Privacy Policy

The administrator of personal data is the company TOMATEX Otrokovice, as, IČ: 255 82 232, with its registered office in Otrokovice, Tomáš Bata Street 1678, postal code 765 02, registered at the Regional Court in Brno under file number . B 3040 (hereinafter referred to as “administrator”).

Filling the contact form will send your personal data to the controller, which will process the personal data in accordance with the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection – Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27.4.2016 – (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”).

The personal data that the administrator will process is your name, email and phone number, ie the data you fill in the contact form.

The main basis for the processing of personal data is to reply to your message, after receivinf filled contact form.

Personal information will only be processed by the administrator until we resolve your message and no longer than 30 days after.

Personal data will not be transferred to a third country or any international organization.

You have the right to correct or supplement personal data, request processing restrictions, object to personal data processing, request data transfer, access your personal data, be informed of personal data breaches, data erasure and other rights set out in the GDPR.

You can lodge a complaint at any time regarding the processing of personal data or the non-fulfillment of the controller’s obligations under the GDPR with the supervisory authority. The supervisory authority in the Czech Republic is the Office for Personal Data Protection, with its registered office at Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz .

In case of any question regarding the protection of your personal data, in order to exercise your right or your request, you can contact the administrator by email skarka@tomatex.cz .